March 2015
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Mar234567
Lutheran Schools Week Begins
2 Lent
Global Barnyard Temple Talk/3 services
8:15am
Worship Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
10:30am
11:45am - 12:15pm
New Member Class/Pastor's Office
6:00pm
AA/FH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm
Evening Bells /Choir Room
7:00pm
Renaissance Camerata /Choir Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Gathering Information Meeting/FH
7:30pm
Shawl Ministry / Pastor's office
8:00pm
Canzona Youth Orchestra /Sanctuary
9:00pm
Solos/Sanctuary
1:00pm
Piecemakers/Upper Room
1:30pm
WELCA Mtg/Parlor
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
8:00pm
GSPR/POP meeting/Parlor
9:00am
Golden Stitchers /FH
12:30pm
Lenten Organ Meditations/Sanctuary
12:30pm
Yoga for KE/FH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FHC Formal Instruction/Youth Room
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Holden Evening Prayers/Sanctuary
8:30pm
Worship & Music Meeting/Parlor
10:30am
Baptismal Conferences (2)
11:30am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's Office
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sacristy Singers /Sanctuary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Solo's/Sanctuary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Confirmation/FH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sanctuary Choir /Sanctuary
8:00pm
Baptismal Conferences
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lessons/Sanctuary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout meeting/Youth Room
7:45pm
AA/FH
8:00am - 11:00am
Blue & Gold/FH
Scout Pack 36
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Set construction/Youth Room
891011121314
Girl Scout Sunday
Start Daylight Saving Time
3 Lent
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
10:30am
10:30am
Worship Service
11:30am - 2:00pm
H2O (5th-8th gr.): Bowling and Pizza/New City Bowl
11:45am - 12:15pm
New Member Class/Pastor's office
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Rise Up: Detroit Youth Team Building Event/Youth Room
6:00pm
AA/FH
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm
Evening Bells /Choir Room
6:00pm
CP Teacher Meeting/FH
CPR Training
7:00pm
Renaissance Camerata /Choir Room
8:00pm
Canzona Youth Orchestra /Sanctuary
9:00pm
Solos/Sanctuary
1:00pm
Piecemakers/Upper Room
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Social Ministry/Parlor
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Woman's Faith Group/Parlor
CP Dinosaur Program/FH
all day
High School Koinonia (9th-12th gr.)
9:00am
Golden Stitchers /FH
12:30pm
Lenten Organ Meditations/Sanctuary
4:30pm
Executive Committee
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FHC Formal Instruction/Youth Room
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Holden Evening Prayers/Sanctuary
11:30am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's Office
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sacristy Singers /Sanctuary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Solo's/Sanctuary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Confirmation/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Evangelism Committee/Parlor
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sanctuary Choir /Sanctuary
CP Closed - Supt. Conf Day
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lessons/Sanctuary
7:45pm
AA/FH
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Set construction/Youth Room
15161718192021
High School Koinonia (9th-12th gr.)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm
Evening Bells /Choir Room
7:00pm
Renaissance Camerata /Choir Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth & Education Board/FH
8:00pm
Canzona Youth Orchestra /Sanctuary
9:00pm
Solos/Sanctuary
1:00pm
Piecemakers/Upper Room
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Food, Faith, and Friends/Parlor
9:00am
Golden Stitchers /FH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FHC Formal Instruction/Youth Room
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Holden Evening Prayers/Sanctuary
8:30pm
Church Council Mtg.
11:30am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's Office
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sacristy Singers /Sanctuary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Solo's/Sanctuary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Confirmation/FH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sanctuary Choir /Sanctuary
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lessons/Sanctuary
7:45pm
AA/FH
9:00am
Men's Breakfast/Parlor
9:00am - 3:00pm
Leadership Retreat/FH
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Set construction/Youth Room
4 Lent
8:15am
Worship Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
10:30am
11:45am - 12:15pm
New Member Class/Pastor's office
12:00pm
Concert @ Noon "Hymns of Faith, Love & Angels" Sanctuary Choir & Friends
6:00pm
AA/FH
22232425262728
5 Lent
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
10:30am
10:30am
1st-2nd gr. Fellowship Sunday (during Sunday School)
10:30am
Worship Service/Cherubs
10:45am - 11:15am
Hop-A-Thon/FH
11:30am
Acolyte Training/Sanctuary
11:45am - 12:15pm
New Member Class/Pastor's office
6:00pm
AA/FH
CP Spring Hat Parade/FH
10am & 1:30pm
9:00am
Golden Stitchers /FH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Holden Evening Prayers/Sanctuary
10:00am
CP Stories/Sanctuary
11:30am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's Office
1:30pm
CP Stories/Sanctuary
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sacristy Singers /Sanctuary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:15pm
Family Dinner (6th-8th gr. & families)/FH
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Solo's/Sanctuary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Confirmation Family Night (6th-8th gr. & families)/FH
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sanctuary Choir /Sanctuary
10:00am
CP Stories/Youth Room
1:30pm
CP Stories/Youth Room
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lessons/Sanctuary
7:45pm
AA/FH
HSG (9th-12th gr.) Gravity Ecent/Details TBD
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Set construction/Youth Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm
Evening Bells /Choir Room
7:00pm
Renaissance Camerata /Choir Room
8:00pm
Canzona Youth Orchestra /Sanctuary
9:00pm
Solos/Sanctuary
1:00pm
Piecemakers/Upper Room
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
2930311Apr234
Palm Sunday
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
10:30am
11:45am - 12:15pm
New Member Class/Pastor's office
6:00pm
AA/FH
CP Spring Break - No School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
6:00pm
Evening Bells /Choir Room
7:00pm
Renaissance Camerata /Choir Room
8:00pm
Canzona Youth Orchestra /Sanctuary
9:00pm
Solos/Sanctuary
1:00pm
Piecemakers/Upper Room
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
9:00am
Golden Stitchers /FH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
Maundy Thursday
11:30am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's Office
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sacristy Singers /Sanctuary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Organ School Lesson/Sanctuary
7:00pm
Concert Series - Beethoven "Christ on the Mount of Olives" by Sanctuary Choir & Renaissance Camerata
8:00pm
Holy Communion Service with Stripping of the Altar
Good Friday
10:00am
Prep for Walk with Jesus/Youth Room
12:00pm
Good Friday Children's Service
"Walk with Jesus"/Sanctuary & FH
2:00pm
Tenebrae Service/Sanctuary
7:45pm
AA/FH
8:00pm
Tenebrae Service/Sanctuary
10:00am - 1:00pm
Altar Set-up for Easter
1:00pm
Easter Eve Setup/FH
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Easter Eve Celebration (J-Crew: PK-4th gr.)/FH
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Login
Time offset: 3 hours