March 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26Feb27281Mar234
Koinonia Jr. High Retreat (6th - 8th grade)
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
9:30am - 10:15am
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
10:15am - 10:30am
Cherub Choir rehearsal
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
11:45am - 12:30pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal/Choir Room
6:00pm
AA/FH
 
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/Youth Room
7:00pm
Pancake Supper & Palm burning
12:30pm
Imposition of Ashes and Service of Holy Communion
8:00pm
Service of Holy Communion with Imposition of Ashes
10:00am
Staff Meeting
7:45pm
AA/FH
 
567891011
8:15am
Worship Service/Global Barnyard Temple Talk
9:30am
Contemporary Service/Global Barnyard Temple Talk
9:30am - 10:15am
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
10:15am - 10:30am
Cherub Choir rehearsal
10:30am
Holy Communion Service/Global Barnyard Temple Talk
11:45am - 12:30pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal/Choir Room
5:00pm
Book Group/Parlor
6:00pm
AA/FH
 
12:45pm - 2:45pm
CP Creative Creations/FH
1:30pm
WELCA Mtg/FH
7:00pm
Book Group/Parlor
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
11:00am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's office
12:45pm - 2:45pm
CP Creative Creations/FH
4:30pm
Executive Committee
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lenten Program/FH&Classrooms
8:00pm
Holden Service/Sanctuary
 
CP Closed
Koinonia Sr. High Retreat (9th-12th grade)
7:45pm
AA/FH
Koinonia Sr. High Retreat (9th-12th grade)
12131415161718
Koinonia Sr. High Retreat (9th-12th grade)
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
9:30am - 10:15am
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
10:15am - 10:30am
Cherub Choir rehearsal
10:30am
Worship Service
11:45am - 12:30pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal/Choir Room
5:00pm
Book Group/Parlor
6:00pm
AA/FH
7:00pm
Funeral Conference
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Woman's Faith Life/Parlor
11:00am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's office
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
First Holy Communion Class/Youth Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lenten Program/FH&Classrooms
8:00pm
Holden Service/Sanctuary
8:45pm
Church Council Mtg.
4:00pm
Baptismal Conference
7:00pm
Girl Scouts/Sanctuary&FH
Troop Court of Awards
"postponed"
7:45pm
AA/FH
9:00am
Men's Breakfast/FH
19202122232425
9:30am
Contemporary Service
9:30am - 10:15am
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
10:15am - 10:30am
Cherub Choir rehearsal
11:45am - 12:30pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal/Choir Room
6:00pm
AA/FH
 
11:15am
Sanctuary in Use
1:00pm
Dino Show set-up/FH
7:00pm
Book Group/Parlor
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/Youth Room
Dino Show/FH
11:00am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's office
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
First Holy Communion Class/Youth Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lenten Program/FH&Classrooms
8:00pm
Holden Service/Sanctuary
Dino Show/FH
7:00pm
Evangelism Meeting/Parlor
10:00am - 11:00am
Bible Study
7:45pm
AA/FH
11:00am
Memorial Service--Sanctuary
Fellowship Hall-Luncheon to follow
2627282930311Apr
8:15am
Holy Communion Service
9:30am
Contemporary Service
9:30am - 10:15am
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal
10:15am - 10:30am
Cherub Choir rehearsal
10:30am
Holy Communion Service
11:45am - 12:30pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal/Choir Room
5:00pm
Book Group/Parlor
6:00pm
AA/FH
10:00am
CP Chapel/Sanctuary
1:30pm
CP Chapel
10:00am
CP Chapel/Sanctuary
10:00am
Ministerium Meeting/Parlor
7:00pm
Boy Scouts/FH
11:00am
Staff Meeting/Pastor's office
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soup Supper/FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
First Holy Communion Class/Youth Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lenten Program/FH&Classrooms
8:00pm
Holden Service/Sanctuary
 
7:45pm
AA/FH
9:00am - 1:00pm
5:30pm - 10:00pm
AA Event
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Login